Here is a list of all the books that I have reviewed. I will be adding to it throughout the year and I will put a link in my sidebar that will take you right to this post so if you want to find a review it will be a lot easier.
~A~
All Unquiet Things by Anna Jarzab
Almost To Die For by Tate Hallaway
Altered (Altered #1) by Jennifer Rush
Amy & Roger’s Epic Detour by Morgan Matson
Anastasia’s Secret by Susanne Dunlap
And Then Everything Unraveled by Jennifer Sturman
And Then I Found Out The Truth by Jennifer Sturman
Angelfire (Angelfire #1) by Courtney Allison Moulton
Arcadia Awakens (Arkadien #1) by Kai Meyer
The Aristobrats (The Aristobrats #1) by Jennifer Solow
Arson by Estevan Vega
Ashes (Ashes #1) by Ilsa J. Bick
Ashfall (Ashfall #1) by Mike Mullin
As You Wish by Jackson Pearce
Audrey, Wait! by Robin Benway
The Awakening by Kelley Armstrong
~B~
Babe in Boyland by Jody Gehrman
Bad Apple by Laura Ruby
Bad Girls Don’t Die by Katie Alender
Ballad by Maggie Steifvater
Beautiful Americans by Lucy Silag
Beautiful Creatures by Kami Garcia and Margaret Stohl
Beautiful Disaster by Jamie McGuire
Beautiful Lies by Jessica Warman
Beautiful Malice by Rebecca James
The Beginning Of After by Jennifer Castle
Being Jamie Baker by Kelly Oram
The Best Night of Your Pathetic Life by Tara Altebrando
Between by Cyndi Tefft
Betwixt by Tara Bray Smith
Black City (Black City #1) by Elizabeth Richards
Blackwood by Gwenda Bond
Blaze by Laurie Boyle Crompton
Bleeding Violet by Dia Reeves
Bloodlines (Bloodlines #1) by Richelle Mead
Blood Promise (Vampire Academy #4) by Richelle Mead
Blood Red Road (Dustlands #1) by Moira Young
Blue Moon by Alyson Noel
The Body At The Tower (The Agency #2) by YS Lee
Book Of Love (Knight Angels #1) by Abra Ebner
Book Of Revenge (Knight Angels #2) by Abra Ebner
Born Wicked (Cahill Witch Chronicles #1) by Jessica Spotswood
Boundless (Unearthly #3) by Cynthia Hand
Boys, Bears, And A Serious Pair Of Hiking Boots by Abby McDonald
Boys, Girls, And Other Hazardous Materials by Rosalind Wiseman
Breathe (Sea Breeze #1) by Abbi Glines
Breathing by Cheryl Renee Herbsman
Briar Rose by Jane Yolen
Brightly Woven by Alexandra Bracken
Bright Young Things by Anna Godbersen
By The Time You Read This, I’ll Be Dead by Julie Anne Peters
~C~
The Candidates (Delcroix Academy #1) by Inara Scott
Candlelight by Suzanne Lazear
Candor by Pam Bachorz
Captivate (Need #2) by Carrie Jones
Cashing In by Susan Colebank
The Catastrophic History Of You & Me by Jess Rothenberg
Catching Fire by Suzanne Collins
Cate Of The Lost Colony by Lisa Klein
Catherine by April Lindner
Chain Reaction (Perfect Chemistry #3) by Simone Elkeles
Cinder (Lunar Chronicles #1) by Marissa Meyer
The Cinderella Society by Kay Cassidy
Circle of Friends: Sarah by L. Diane Wolfe
City Of Bones (The Mortal Instruments #1) by Cassandra Clare
City Of Ashes (The Mortal Instruments #2) by Cassandra Clare
City Of Glass (The Mortal Instruments #3) by Cassandra Clare
City Of Fallen Angels (The Mortal Instruments #4) by Cassandra Clare
City Of Lost Souls (The Mortal Instruments #5) by Cassandra Clare
Claire De Lune by Christine Johnson
Clarity (Clarity #1) by Kim Harrington
The Clearing by Heather Davis
Clockwork Angel (The Infernal Devices #1) by Cassandra Clare
Clockwork Prince (The Infernal Devices #2) by Cassandra Clare
Coffeehouse Angel by Suzanne Selfors
The Collector (Dante Walker #1) by Victoria Scott
The Comeback by Marlene Perez
Crescendo (Hush, Hush #2) by Becca Fitzpatrick
Crimson Frost (Mythos Academy #4) by Jennifer Estep
Crossing by Andrew Xia Fukuda
Crossroads by Mary Ting
Crush Control by Jennifer Jabaley
Cryer’s Cross by Lisa McMann
~D~
Darkness Before Dawn by J.A. London
The Dark Divine by Bree Despain
Dark Inside (Dark Inside #1) by Jeyn Roberts
The Dark Light by Sara Walsh
Dark Parties by Sara Grant
Dark Triumph (His Fair Assassin #2) by R.L. LaFevers
The Dark Unwinding by Sharon Cameron
Daughters Of The Sea: Hannah by Kathryn Lasky
Dawn by Kevin Brooks
The Day Before by Lisa Schroeder
The Debs by Susan McBride
The Debs: Love, Lies, and Texas Dips by Susan McBride
Deception (Haunting Emma #1) by Lee Nichols
Defiance by C.J. Redwine
The Demon Catchers of Milan by Kat Beyer
Demon Princess: Reign Or Shine by Michelle Rowen
Destroy All Cars by Blake Nelson
Destroy Me (Shatter Me #1.5) by Tahereh Mafi
Devil’s Kiss by Sarwat Chadda
The Devouring by Simon Holt
The Disenchantments by Nina LaCour
The Disreputable History Of Frankie Landau-Banks by E. Lockhart
Ditched: A Love Story by Robin Mellom
Do-Over by Niki Burnham
Don’t Breathe a Word by Holly Cupala
Dreams Of The Dead (The Waking #1) by Thomas Randall
Dualed (Dualed #1) by Elsie Chapman
Duplikate by Cherry Cheva
~E~
The Education Of Bet by Lauren Baratz-Logsted
The Edumacation Of Jay Baker by Jay Clark
Elemental by Antony John
The Elite by Jennifer Banash
The Emerald Talisman by Brenda Pandos
Enclave by Ann Aguirre
Entice (Need #3) by Carrie Jones
Envy by Anna Godbersen
Epitaph Road by David Patneaude
The Espressologist by Kristina Springer
Etiquette & Espionage (Finishing School #1) by Gail Carriger
Eve (Eve #1) by Anna Carey
Eve and Adam (Eve and Adam #1) by Katherine Applegate & Michael Grant
Everblue (Mer Tales #1) by Brenda Pandos
Evergreen (Mer Tales #2) by Brenda Pandos
Everlasting by Angie Frazier
Evermore by Alyson Noel
Everneath (Everneath #1) by Brodi Ashton
Eyes Like Stars by Lisa Mantchev
~F~
Fade by Lisa McMann
Fairest Of Them All by Jan Blazanin
Fallen by Lauren Kate
False Memory by Dan Krokos
The False Princess by Eilis O’Neal
Fateful by Claudia Gray
Fathom Five by James Bow
Fever (The Chemical Garden #2) by Lauren DeStefano
A Field Guide For Heartbreakers by Kristen Tracy
Firespell by Chloe Neill
Five Flavors Of Dumb by Antony John
Flawless by Lara Chapman
Food, Girls, and Other Things I Can’t Have by Allen Zadoff
Forbidden by Tabitha Suzuma
Forever (Wolves Of Mercy Falls #3) by Maggie Stiefvater
Forget-Her-Nots by Amy Brecount-White
Forget Me Not by Carolee Dean
For Keeps by Natasha Friend
Fracture by Megan Miranda
Freefall by Anna Levine
The Frenzy by Francesca Lia Block
Frostbite (Vampire Academy #2) by Richelle Mead
The Future Of Us by Jay Asher and Carolyn Mackler
~G~
Gates of Paradise (Blue Bloods #7) by Melissa de la Cruz
Geektastic: Stories from the Nerd Herd edited by Holly Black and Cecil Castelluci
Generation Dead by Daniel Waters
The Ghost And The Goth (Ghost And The Goth #1) by Stacey Kade
Ghostgirl (Ghostgirl #1) by Tonya Hurley
Girl In The Arena by Lise Haines
Girlfriend Material by Melissa Kantor
Give Up The Ghost by Megan Crewe
Going Vintage by Lindsey Leavitt
The Golden Lily (Bloodlines #2) by Richelle Mead
Gone (Wake Trilogy #3) by Lisa McMann
Gone (Gone #1) by Michael Grant
The Good Girl’s Guide To Getting Kidnapped by Yxta Maya Murray
Guardian Of The Dead by Karen Healey
~H~
Hallowed (Unearthly #2) by Cynthia Hand
The Hallowed Ones (Hallowed Ones #1) by Laura Bickle
Hana (Delirium #0.5) by Lauren Oliver
Harbinger by Sara Wilson Etienne
Hate List by Jennifer Brown
The Haunted (Hollow #2) by Jessica Verday
Haunting Violet by Alyxandra Harvey
Head Games (Pretty Tough #3) by Keri Mikulski
Hearts At Stake: The Drake Chronicles by Alyxandra Harvey
Heartbreak River by Tricia Mills
Heartless (Pretty Little Liars #7) by Sara Shepard
Heist Society by Ally Carter
Here Lies Bridget by Paige Harbison
Hex: A Witch And Angel Tale by Ramona Wray
Hold Me Closer, Necromancer by Lish McBride
Hold Still by Nina LaCour
The Hollow (The Hollow #1) by Jessica Verday
A House Afire by Emma Kinna
House of Secrets (House of Secrets #1) by Chris Columbus & Ned Vizzini
The House Of Six Doors by Patricia Selbert
How I Found The Perfect Dress by Maryrose Wood
How It Ends by Laura Wiess
How To Say Goodbye In Robot by Natalie Standiford
Hunger (Horsemen Of The Apocalypse #1) by Jackie Morse Kessler
The Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins
Hush by Eishes Chayil
Hush,Hush by Becca Fitzpatrick
~I~
I Am A Genius Of Unspeakable Evil And I Want To Be Your Class President by Josh Lieb
I Am Number Four (Lorien Legacies #1) by Pittacus Lore
If We Kiss by Rachel Vail
I Now Pronounce You Someone Else by Erin McCahan
In A Heartbeat by Loretta Ellsworth
The Indigo Spell (Bloodlines #3) by Richelle Mead
Infinity (Chronicles Of Nick #1) by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Instructions For A Broken Heart by Kim Culbertson
In the Forests of the Night (Goblin Wars #2) by Kersten Hamilton
In Too Deep by Jennifer Banash
Intertwined by Gena Showalter
Isle of Night (The Watchers #1) by Veronica Wolff
~J~
Jane by April Lindner
Jekel Loves Hyde by Beth Fantaskey
Jenna & Jonah’s Fauxmance by Emily Franklin and Brendan Halpin
Jessica’s Guide To Dating On The Dark Side by Beth Fantaskey
The Julian Game by Adele Griffin
Jumping Off Swings by Jo Knowles
Just Another Girl by Melody Carlson
~K~
Keeping the Castle by Patrice Kindl
Killer by Sara Shepard
Kiss Of Frost (Mythos Academy #2) by Jennifer Estep
Kiss Of Life by Daniel Waters
A Kiss In Time by Alex Flinn
~L~
Labor Of Love by Rachel Hawthorne
Lady Macbeth’s Daughter by Lisa Klein
Lament by Maggie Stiefvater
Last Christmas by Kate Brian
Last Sacrifice (Vampire Academy #6) by Richelle Mead
Lies Beneath by Anne Greenwood Brown
Life in a Shoe by Heidi R. Kling
The Life Of Glass by Jillian Cantor
The Light (Morpheus Road #1) by D.J. Machale
The Line (The Line #1) by Teri Hall
Linger (Wolves Of Mercy Falls #2) by Maggie Stiefvater
Little Miss Red by Robin Palmer
The Lion and the Unicorn: Part the First by Nancy Holder
Lipstick Apology by Jennifer Jabaley
The Lonely Hearts Club by Elizabeth Eulberg
The Long Weekend by Savita Kalhan
Losing Faith by Denise Jaden
The Lost Code by Kevin Emerson
Lost In Time (Blue Bloods #6) by Melissa de la Cruz
Lost It by Kristen Tracy
The Lost Summer by Kathryn Williams
Love & Leftovers by Sarah Tregay
Love Is The Higher Law by David Levithan
Love Undercover by Jo Edwards
Love You Hate You Miss You by Elizabeth Scott
Low Red Moon by Ivy Devlin
Lucid by Adrienne Stoltz and Ron Bass
~M~
Mad Love by Suzanne Selfors
Magic Study by Maria V Snyder
Magic Under Glass by Jaclyn Dolamore
A Map Of The Known World by Lisa Ann Sandell
The Map Of Time by Felix J. Palma
A Match Made In High School by Kristin Walker
Maximum Ride series by James Patterson
Mia The Magnificent by Eileen Boggess
Misfit by Jon Skovron
Misguided Angel (Blue Bloods #5) by Melissa de la Cruz
The Mockingbirds by Daisy Whitney
Mockingjay (The Hunger Games #3) by Suzanne Collins
Moonglass by Jessi Kirby
Mothership by Martin Leicht and Isla Neal
My Double Life by Janette Rallison
My Life After Now by Jessica Verdi
~N~
Need by Carrie Jones
Never Cry Werewolf by Heather Davis
Nevermore (Nevermore #1) by Kelly Creagh
The Night Circus by Erin Morgenstern
Nightshade (Nightshade #1) by Andrea Cremer
Nobody But Us by Kristin Halbrook
Nothing Like You by Lauren Strasnick
Not That Kind Of Girl by Siobahn Vivian
Numbers by Rachel Ward
~O~
Oh My Gods by Tera Lynn Childs
Once (Eve #2) by Anna Carey
Once A Witch (Witch #1) by Carolyn MacCullough
Once Was Lost by Sara Zarr
One Night That Changes Everything by Lauren Barnholdt
Open Minds (Mindjack #1) by Susan Kaye Quinn
The Oracle Of Dating by Allison Van Diepen
Overprotected by Jennifer Laurens
OyMG by Amy Fellner Dominy
~P~
Paradise Lost by Kate Brian
Past Perfect by Leila Sales
Pastworld by Ian Beck
Percival’s Angel by Anne Elliot Crompton
Perfect Chemistry (Perfect Chemistry #1) by Simone Elkeles
Perfect Scoundrels (Heist Society #3) by Ally Carter
Personal Effects by E.M. Kokie
Picture The Dead by Adele Griffin, Illustrated by Lisa Brown
Pieces of Eight by Shannon Delany and Max Scialdone
Pink by Lili Wilkinson
Pivot Point (Pivot Point #1) by Kasie West
Play Me by Laura Ruby
Playing Hurt by Holly Schindler
Playing With The Boys (Pretty Tough #2) by Liz Tigelaar
Plus by Veronica Chambers
Poison Study by Maria V Snyder
Populazzi by Elise Allen
Poseur by Rachel Maude
Possess by Gretchen McNeil
Possession (Possession #1) by Elana Johnson
Pretty Tough (Pretty Tough #1) by Liz Tigelaar
Princess For Hire by Lindsey Leavitt
The Probability Of Miracles by Wendy Wunder
Prom & Prejudice by Elizabeth Eulberg
Prophecy Of The Sisters by Michelle Zink
Psych Major Syndrome by Alicia Thompson
~Q~
~R~
Radiant Darkness by Emily Whitman
Raiders’ Ransom by Emily Diamand
Raised By Wolves by Jennifer Lynn Barnes
Read, Remember, Recommend For Teens created by Rachelle Rogers Knight
Rebel Heart (Dust Lands #2) by Moira Young
Red Glove (Curse Workers #2) by Holly Black
The Red Queen’s Daughter by Jacqueline Kolosov
Red Riding Hood by Sarah Blakley-Cartwright
Renegade (The Elysium Chronicles #1) by J.A. Souders
Revealers by Amanda Marrone
Revenge of the Girl with the Great Personality by Elizabeth Eulberg
Rise (Salvaged #2) by Stefne Miller
The River by Mary Jane Beaufrand
Rockoholic by C.J. Skuse
Rosebush by Michelle Jaffe
The Rule Of Won by Stefan Petrucha
Rules Of Attraction (Perfect Chemistry #2) by Simone Elkeles
~S~
Safekeeping by Karen Hesse
Salvaged by Stefne Miller
Salvation by Anne Osterlund
Same Difference by Siobahn Vivian
The Sapphire Talisman (Emerald Talisman #2) by Brenda Pandos
Saving Francesca by Melina Marchetta
Scarlet (Lunar Chronicles #2) by Marissa Meyer
Sea by Heidi R. Kling
Sea Change by Aimee Friedman
Sean Griswold’s Head by Lindsey Leavitt
The Season by Sarah Maclean
Second Skin by Jessica Wollman
Secondhand Charm by Julie Berry
Secrets of Truth and Beauty by Megan Frazer
The Secret Sisterhood Of Heartbreakers by Lynn Weingarten
The Secret Year by Jennifer Hubbard
Serial Hottie by Kelly Oram
Settling (Solid #2) by Shelley Workinger
Sever (Chemical Gardens #3) by Lauren DeStefano
Shadowcry (Wintercraft #1) by Jenna Burtenshaw
Shadow Hills by Anastasia Hopcus
Shadow Kiss (Vampire Academy #3) by Richelle Mead
Shadowland (The Immortals #3) by Alyson Noel
Shadows (Ashes #2) by Ilsa J. Bick
Shattered Dreams (Midnight Dragonfly #1) by Ellie James
Shattered Souls by Mary Lindsey
Shatter Me (Shatter Me #1) by Tahereh Mafi
She’s So Dead To Us by Kieran Scott
She Thief by Daniel Finn
Shiver by Maggie Stiefvater
Shrinking Violet by Danielle Joseph
The Sky Always Hears Me: And The Hills Don’t Mind by Kirstin Cronn-Mills
Slice Of Cherry by Dia Reeves
Snap by Carol Snow
So Close To You by Rachel Carter
Solid by Shelley Workinger
Some Girls Are by Courtney Summers
Sometimes It Happens by Lauren Barnholdt
Songs For A Teenage Nomad by Kim Culbertson
Spirit Bound (Vampire Academy #5) by Richelle Mead
Splendor (The Luxe #4) by Anna Godbersen
Spring Breakup by Stephanie Hale
A Spy In The House (The Agency #1) by Y.S. Lee
Soulstice (The Devouring #2) by Simon Holt
Sound (Solid #3) by Shelley Workinger
Speechless by Hannah Harrington
Stay With Me by Garret Freyman-Weyr
Stealing Bases (Pretty Tough #4) by Keri Mikulski
Such A Pretty Girl by Laura Wiess
The Summer Of Skinny Dipping by Amanda Howells
Summerset Abbey by T.J. Brown
Surviving High School by M. Doty
Swoon At Your Own Risk by Sydney Salter
~T~
Taken (Taken #1) by Erin Bowman
Taken By Storm by Angela Morrison
Tangled by Carolyn Mackler
Tell Me A Secret by Holly Cupala
Tempest (Tempest #1) by Julie Cross
Tempest Rising by Tracy Deebs
Ten by Gretchen McNeil
Ten Things We Did (And Probably Shouldn’t Have) by Sarah Mlynowski
Thirst No.1 by Christopher Pike
This Is Me From Now On by Barbara Dee
This Is Not A Drill by Beck McDowell
Thorn Abbey by Nancy Ohlin
Through to You by Emily Hainsworth
Tiger’s Curse (Tiger’s Saga #1) by Colleen Houck
Tiger Lily by Jodi Lynn Anderson
Tikmia (Tikmia #1) by F.H. Faizal
Touch by Francine Prose
A Touch Mortal (Touch Mortal #1) by Leah Clifford
A Touch Morbid (Touch Mortal #2) by Leah Clifford
Touch Of Frost (Mythos Academy #1) by Jennifer Estep
Touched (Sense Thieves #1) by Corrine Jackson
Trafficked by Kim Purcell
Trapped by Michael Northrop
Troy High by Shana Norris
Tweet Heart by Elizabeth Rudnick
The Twin’s Daughter by Lauren Baratz-Logsted
Two Way Street by Lauren Barnholdt
Tyger, Tyger by Kersten Hamilton
~U~
Uglies: Shay’s Story by Scott Westerfeld and Devin Grayson
The Unbecoming Of Mara Dyer (Mara Dyer #1) by Michelle Hodkin
Unbreakable (Unraveling #2) by Elizabeth Norris
Uncommon Criminals (Heist Society #2) by Ally Carter
Unearthly (Unearthly #1) by Cynthia Hand
Undeadly (Reaper Diaries #1) by Michele Vail
Uninvited by Justine Musk
Unison Spark by Andy Marino
Unraveling (Unraveling #1) by Elizabeth Norris
The Unwritten Girl by James Bow
~V~
Vampire Academy (Vampire Academy #1) by Richelle Mead
The Van Alen Legacy (Blue Bloods #4) by Melissa de la Cruz
Velveteen by Daniel Marks
Violet By Design by Melissa Walker
Violet In Private by Melissa Walker
Violet On The Runway by Melissa Walker
Voices Of Dragons by Carrie Vaughn
~W~
Waiting For You by Susane Colasanti
The Waiting Sky by Lara Zielin
Wake Unto Me by Lisa Cach
Walking Disaster (Beautiful #2) by Jamie McGuire
Wanderlust (Beautiful Americans #2) by Lucy Silag
Wanted (Pretty Little Liars #8) by Sara Shepard
Warm Bodies by Isaac Marion
The Way We Fall by Megan Crewe
Wee Willie Winkie by Leigh Fallon
We Hear The Dead by Dianne K. Salerni
Wereling by Steve Feasey
What Curiosity Kills (The Turning #1) by Helen Ellis
What Happens Next by Colleen Clayton
What Happens Here by Tara Altebrando
What I Wore To Save The World by Maryrose Wood
What Would Emma Do? by Eileen Cook
Wherever Nina Lies by Lynn Weingarten
Wherever You Go by Heather Davis
White Cat (Curse Workers #1) by Holly Black
Why I Let My Hair Grow Out by Maryrose Wood
The Wide-Awake Princess by E.D. Baker
Wings Of The Wicked (Angelfire #2) by Courtney Allison Moulton
Winter Longing by Tricia Mills
Winter Town by Stephen Emond
Wish by Alexandra Bullen
Wishmakers by Dorothy Garlock
Wish You Were Dead by Todd Strasser
Wither (Chemical Garden #1) by Lauren DeStefano
Wolf Pact (Wolf Pact 1-4) by Melissa de la Cruz
Wondrous Strange (Wondrous Strange #1) by Lesley Livingston
WTF by Peter Lerangis
Wynter Chelsea: The Legacy by Becca Ritchie
~X~
~Y~
You Are So Undead To Me by Stacey Jay
The Young City by James Bow
~Z~
Zen And Xander Undone by Amy Kathleen Ryan
Hey, just wanted to let you know I have an award for you at my blog!
http://butterflybookreviews.blogspot.com/2009/06/award-time.html
Wow, nice job. You’ve done alot.
wow alot of great reviews and great books you read good job 🙂
My goodness you read a lot. I will definitely be visiting your blog for ideas for my classroom. I am going to school to be a Middle Grades History/Literature teacher and I am not a big reader.